Where We've Worked

Representative clients served:

Alabama
Anniston City Schools
Hartselle City Schools
Decatur City Schools
Huntsville City Schools
Baldwin County Public Schools
Birmingham City Schools
Mobile County Public Schools
Scottsboro City Schools

Alaska
Aleutians East Borough School District
Anchorage Public Schools
Iditarod Area County Schools

Arizona
Liberty Elementary School District
Madison Elementary School District
Peoria Unified School District

Arkansas
Bentonville Public Schools
Little Rock School District

California
Compton Unified School District
Fairfield-Suisun United School District
San Jose Unified School District
San Rafael City Schools
Santa Barbara School District
Santa Clara Unified School District

Colorado
Jefferson County School District
Poudre School District R-1

Connecticut
Capitol Region Education Council (CREC)
 
Delaware
Christina School District
Dover School District

Georgia
Decatur School District
DeKalb County Public Schools
Metropolitan Regional Education Service Agency

Illinois
Antioch Elem School District 34
Argo Community High School
Arlington Heights School District 25
Avoca School District 37
Belvidere CUSD 100
Benjamin Elementary School District 25
Bensenville School District 2 (x2)
Bloomingdale Elementary School District 13
Butler School District 53
Carmel Catholic High School
Center Cass School District 66
Community Consolidated School Dist 15
Community High School District 94
Community High School Dist 117
Community Unit School District 158
Community Unit School Dist 201
Cook County School District 104
Diamond Lake School District 76
East Prairie School District 73
ECHO
Elmhurst CUSD 205
Elmwood Park School District 401
Evergreen Park Elementary School District 124
Evergreen Park High School District 231
Flossmoor Elementary School District 161
Fremont Elementary School District 79
Glenbard Township HS Dist 87
Glenview School District 34
Gower Elementary School District 62
Hinsdale School District 181
Hinsdale Township High School District 86
High School District 40
Homewood-Flossmoor HS Dist 233
Illinois Principals Association
Itasca School District 10
Kaneland CUSD 302
Kirby School District 140
Komarek Elementary School District 94
LaGrange School District 102
Lake Zurich CUSD 95
Lansing Elementary School District 158
Lincolnwood School District 74
Lombard Elementary School District 44
Mannheim Elementary School District 83
Maroa-Forsyth School District 2
Matteson Elementary School District 159
Matteson Elementary School District 162
McHenry CCSD 15
McHenry Community HS Dist 156 (x2)
Mokena School District 159
Moline School District 40
Morton Grove Elementary School District 70
Mount Prospect Elementary School District 57
Niles Township High School District 219 (x2)
New Lenox School District 122
Northern Suburban Special Educ Dist
Northfield Twp High School Dist 225
Oak Grove School District 68
Oak Lawn-Hometown School District 123 (x3)
Oak Park-River Forest HS District 200 (x2)
O'Fallon CCSD 90
Park Ridge-Niles CCSD 64 (x2)
Peoria Public Schools, District 150
Peotone CSD 207-U
Plano School District 88
Pleasantdale Elementary School District 107
Proviso Township High School District 209
Puffer Hefty Elementary School District
Rock Island School District 41
Sandridge School District 172
Skokie/Morton Grove School District 69
Somonauk CUSD 432
Sterling Schools
Streator High School District 40
Sunnybrook Elementary School District 171
Technology Center of DuPage
Tinley Park CCSD 146
Township HS Dist 211
Township HS Dist 113
Valley View CUSD 365U
Warren Township High School District 121
Waukegan CUSD 60
Westchester School District 92 1/2
West Chicago School District 33
West Harvey-Dixmoor School District 147
Winnetka School District 36 (x2)
Woodland CUSD 5

Indiana
Carmel Clay Schools
Center Grove Community School Corporation
Evansville-Vanderburgh School Corporation
Gary Community School Corporation
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Michigan City Area Schools
Monroe County School Corporation (2 times)
MSD of Lawrence Township
Muncie Community Schools
Noblesville Schools
Penn-Harris-Madison School Corporation
South Bend Community School Corporation

Iowa
Cedar Rapids Community Schools
Davenport Community Schools
Grant Wood Area Education Agency
Mississippi Bend Area Education Agency

Kansas
Topeka Public Schools

Kentucky
Anchorage Independent School District
Fayette County School District

Louisiana
Caddo Parish School District
East Baton Rouge Parish Schools
Lafayette Parish School System
Monroe City Schools
Rapides Parish School District
St. Charles Parish Public Schools
Vermilion Parish School District
West Baton Rouge Public Schools

Maine
Portland Public Schools

Massachusetts
Longmeadow Public Schools
Newton Public Schools

Michigan
Ann Arbor Public Schools
Bridgman Public Schools
Cornerstone Schools
East Lansing Public Schools
Forest Hills School District
Grand Rapids Public Schools
Pontiac School District
Traverse City Area Public Schools

Minnesota
Bloomington Public Schools
Eden Prairie School District
Edina Public Schools
Faribault Public Schools
Fridley Public Schools
Hennepin Technical College/Dist 287
Richfield Public Schools
Robbinsdale Area Schools
Rosemount School District 196
Roseville Area Schools
Stillwater Area Public Schools
St. Louis Park Public Schools
White Bear Lake Area Schools
Mississippi
Gulfport Public Schools
Moss Point School District

Missouri
Grandview GC-4
Hazelwood School District
Kansas City School District
Lee's Summit School R-7 District
Mehlville School District
School District of Joplin R-VIII
Park Hill School District
Webster Groves School District

Montana
Bozeman School District

New Jersey
Millburn Township-Short Hills Public Schools

New York
Bay Shore Schools
Byram Hills Central School District
Fairport Central School District
Ramapo Central School District
Scarsdale Union Free School District

North Carolina
Asheville City Schools
Dare County Schools
Moore County Schools (Pinehurst)
Spartanburg City Schools

Ohio
Beachwood City Schools
Bellefontaine City School District
Centerville City Schools
Forest Hills Local Schools
Hilliard City Schools
Olentangy Local School District
Springfield City Schools (Supt & 2 Administrators)

Youngstown City Schools

Oklahoma
Edmund Public Schools

Oregon
Lincoln County School District
Lowell School District
North Clackamas School District

Pennsylvania
Central Dauphin School District
Chester Upland School District
Franklin Regional School District
Lower Merion School District
Moon Area School District

South Carolina
Barnwell School District 45
Berkeley County School District (x2)
Clover School District Two of York County
Florence County School District Two
Georgetown County School District
Greenville County Schools
Horry County Schools
Kershaw County School Board
McCormick County School District (x2)
Richland One School District (x2)
Richland School District Two

South Dakota
Sioux Falls School District

Tennessee
Jackson-Madison County School System
Oak Ridge Schools
Oneida School District

Texas
Beaumont ISD
Cedar Hill ISD
Corpus Christi ISD
Dallas ISD
DeSoto ISD
El Paso ISD
Judson ISD
Plainview ISD
Port Arthur ISD
Round Rock ISD
San Antonio ISD
Steven F. Austin University
Temple ISD
Victoria ISD
Ysleta ISD (x2)

Utah
Granite School District
Salt Lake City School District

Virginia
Alexandria City Public Schools
American Association of School Administrators
Botetourt County Public Schools
Bristol Public Schools
Charlottesville City Public Schools
Chesterfield County Public Schools
Council for Exceptional Children
Danville Public Schools
Dinwiddie County Public Schools
Falls Church City Schools
Fredericksburg City Public Schools
Goochland County Public Schools (x2)
Hanover County Public Schools (x2)
Hopewell City Public Schools (x2)
Manassas City Schools
Martinsville City Public Schools
Montgomery County Public Schools
Petersburg City Schools
Pittsylvania County Schools
Prince Edward County Public Schools
Richmond Public Schools
Spotsylvania County Schools
Stafford County Public Schools
Staunton City Schools
Virginia Beach City Public Schools
Williamsburg-James City County Public Schools
Winchester City Public Schools (x2)
Wise County Public Schools

Washington
Battle Ground School District
Central Valley School District
Highline School District
Northshore School District
Shoreline School District
Spokane Public Schools
Washington State School Directors Association
Washougal School District

Wisconsin
Cedarburg School District
Cuba City Schools
Fox Point-Bayside School District
Grafton School District
Mequon-Thiensville School District
Middleton School District
Mount Horeb School District
North Lake School District
Ripon School District
School District of Beloit
School District of Edgerton
School District of Janesville
School District of Jefferson
School District of Shorewood
School District of Whitefish Bay
Stoughton Area School District
Wausau School District

Wyoming
Sublette County School District 1

This listing includes clients served by the firms which joined to make BWP & Associates as well as those served by BWP since the firms merged.